about aith

 

List of Students / Short listed in Placement Interviews 

For the Academic Year 2014-2015

S.NoDateCompany nameNo.Selected Students ClassRoll No
125/05/2015VTS Technologies2K. Satish ReddyECE11M31A0490
Mettu sai KiranECE
220/05/2015SKM Machine Tools8AnubhavMech11M31A0319
SarveshMech11M31A0349
Vinod BMech11M31A0316
DamillaMech11M31A0326
AnveshMech11M31A0343
Brahmadev G.Mech11M31A0314
KasiviswanathMech11M31A0311
Lithin KumarMech11M31A0330
329/04/2015Thysennkrupp Industries2Cheekati BharatMech11M31A0309
G. AnubhavMech11M31A0319
414/04/2015CadFem Engineering (Shortlisted)3K. V. RahulMech11M31A0321
Kotham DamillaMech11M31A0326
Cheekati BharatMech11M31A0308
54/13/2015DhruvSoft4D. NavaneethCSE11M31A0515
NagaswaroopCSE11M31A0543
VarunCSE11M31A0530
ShravyaCSE11M31A0536
68/4/2015CAPGEMINI
704/04/2015PORTWARE 0
804/02/2015TOSHIBA 0
930/03/2015TCS1Chandini KalluriMech11M31A0322
1028/03/20152 COMS1Thakur Abhishek SinghIV ECE 11M31A0430
1128/03/2015HUBLIT 0
1219/03/2015SUTHERLAND GLOBAL3
1318/3/2015Co Cubes assessment
MAQSOFTWARE 0
1419/03/2015Pertian Technologies2C. Hari KrishnaECE11M31A0459
ManishRajuECE11M31A0424
1518/3/2015Serco22M. AnanyaMech11M31A0331
Pramod V CCSE11M31A0508
Anjali TCSE11M31A0544
K. ChandiniMech11M31A0322
Srikar SistlaECE11M31A0483
Narender ReddyCSE11M31A0589
C. BharatMech11M31A0308
Aditya U. GanapathyMech11M31A0303
G. RajaniCSE11M31A0517
Thirumala Charya A.ECE11M31A0451
C. Thirupathi ReddyECE11M31A0456
B. GopikalavanyaECE11M31A0406
Parvath PravallikaECE11M31A0476
R. VinoothnaECE11M31A0479
V. Kiran KumarECE11M31A0422
S. Sai Venkata Sree VidyaCSE11M31A0540
FareenCSE11M31A0516
Sai Srinivas G.ECE11M31A0414
Prathyusha CECE11M31A0457
Veerendra C.ECE11M31A0458
Swetha Reddy G.ECE11M31A0463
Brahmadev G.MECH11M31A0314
1620/2/2015Tech M1P.SANJANAECE11M31A0431
1713/2/2015TATA BUISNESS SUPPORT
SERVICES LTD.
17(SHORTLISTED)
186/2/2015ARTECH INFOSYSTEM2YOGESH RATHIMECH11M31A0345
P.SANJANAECE11M31A0431
1922/1/2015MANYA GROUP2VINOOTHANAECE11M31A0479
KIRAN KUMAR.VECE11M31A0422
2019/1/2015MINDTREE BANGALORE2AGASTHYAECE11M31A0464
VIRENDRAECE11M31A0458
218/1/2015Indian Army0
22Indian Navy0
237/1/2015unisys0
2418/12/2014Open Text Solutions0
2520/11/2014accel Q SOFTWARE2SINDHUJA REDDYIV CSE 11M31A0565
RAJINIIV ECE 11M31A0405
2613/11/2014eider Motors6V. SANDEEPIV MECH11M31A0355
SHIRISH KUMAR.GIV MECH11M31A0317
SATISH KUMARIV MECH11M31A0302
R LOK ANVESHIV MECH11M31A0343
M LITHIN KUMARIV MECH11M31A0330
RANGA BHARATH KISHOREIV MECH11M31A0344
2712/11/2014XTREAM SOLUTIONS 0
2829/10/2014OSMOSYS SOFTWARE12KIRAN KUMAR.VIV ECE 11M31A0422
MD. SHAHULIV ECE 11M31A0413
ANUPRIYA GIV CSE 11M31A0518
PRATYUSHA.CIV ECE 11M31A0457
RAHUL.NIV CSE 11M31A0533
SWETHA REDDY.GIV ECE 11M31A0463
MANOJ KUMARIV CSE 11M31A0567
R YUKTHARPANAIV ECE 11M31A0435
NAVANEETH DIV CSE 11M31A0515
VEERENDRA CIV ECE 11M31A0458
ABHISHEK SINGHIV ECE 11M31A0430
MANISH RAJU. MIV ECE 11M31A0424
2918/10/2014Mphasis (shortlisted)5AnjaliIV CSE 11M31A0544
FINAL INTERVIEW DATES AkhilaIV ECE 11M31A0466
YET TO BE CONFIRMEDAnanyaIV MECH11M31A0331
Yogesh RathiIV MECH11M31A0345
Md. ShahulIV ECE 11M31A0413
308/10/2014My RankEducation17K. Satish Reddy MisteIV ECE 11M31A0490
Aditya U. GanpathyIV MECH11M31A0303
K.V.RahulIV MECH11M31A0321
Mettu Sai KiranIV ECE 11M31A0470
Kumbhar SanjayIV MECH11M31A0359
K Rajashekhar ReddyIV ECE 11M31A0467
V. Kiran kumarIV ECE 11M31A0422
M. Purna PushkalIV ECE 11M31A0427
Thakur Abhishek SinghIV ECE 11M31A0430
Chowtipalli SupriyaIV CSE 11M31A0561
D. SonikaIV CSE 11M31A0562
Shaik SameenaIV CSE 11M31A0593
B.S.C. SowmyaIV CSE 11M31A0557
L. Niharika KrishnaIV CSE 11M31A0574
R. YuktharpanaIV ECE 11M31A0435
Gujjala Swetha ReddyIV ECE 11M31A0463
3113/09/2014Inrhythm1Mr. VarunIV CSE 11M31A0530
3210/9/2014rapidBizz Apps1Mohan VamshiIV CSE 11M31A0532